Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Eccles Centre Fellow in American Studies, British Library

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Edisu Scholarship

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Barry Gidden Bursary

Stephen John Powley (Recipient), 14 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st place in the Coventry University Three Minute Thesis Competition

Felix Batsch (Recipient), 31 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sallie Bingham Center visiting fellowship, Duke University

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Lord Cohen Medal

Richard Aspinall (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019: Shortlisted for RAC Motoring Book of the Year award

Nick Hull (Recipient), 20 Nov 2019

Prize: Other distinction

ALCOA Aluminium Award, 2013 (By Alcoa Inc: Saint Pittsburgh, RUSSIA)

Naveed Iqbal (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Real Estate Society Practitioner Research Award

David McIlhatton (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Bhabani Nayak (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

Francis Darko (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Green Gown Sustainability Award 2019 - Research with Impact, Highly Commended

Jill Timms (Recipient) & David Bek (Recipient), 26 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Enterprise

Rasha Kassem (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BP Portrait Prize

John Devane (Recipient), 20 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Overall Winner - Postgraduate Research Poster Conference

Andrew Morris (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEE Control Division’s Younger Engineer Medal

Manus Henry (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MACP Student research award

Paul Sealey (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

InVisible Difference: Dance, Disability and Law

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Charlotte Waelde (Recipient), Karen Wood (Recipient), Shawn Harmon (Recipient) & Abbe Brown (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Scholarship

Mahda Garmaki (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Renewal, Innovation and Change: Heritage and European Society (RICHES)

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Neil Forbes (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Council Member

Eunju Hwang (Recipient), 30 Sep 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Gerald L. Young Book Award in Human Ecology

Michael Jahi Chappell (Recipient), 9 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Fellowship Award

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Christie/CAFKA Award Canada

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Pump Prime Funding

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University International Research Collaboration Fellowship

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESRC Doctoral Research Grant

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Coventry University Law School Prize for Best Full-Time LLB Student (Highest Average Mark)

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Sandy Taramonli (Recipient), 3 Jul 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ScreenDance Festival Stockholm, Sweden: Screendance 2017

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 27 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Cyprus International Film Festival "Golden Aphrodite" Paphos, Pafos

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 19 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Open Art Short Film Festival in Dusseldorf, Germany 2016

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 8 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards - Application of the Year 2017

Bo Tan (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Philip Abrams Memorial Prize (British Sociological Association)

Joel Busher (Recipient), 7 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for MA thesis

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awards for the master's degree (honours)

Alessandro Merendino (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Society for Theatre Research Co-Sponsored Event Award

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Registered Financial Planner

Lien Luu (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Fellowship of the HEA

Lien Luu (Recipient), 21 Oct 2016

Prize: Other distinction

File

Telkom ICT Journalist of the Year Awards

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Provost’s Visual and Performing Arts Fund, Trinity College Dublin

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sensing the City: an Embodied Documentation and Mapping of the Changing Uses and Tempers of Urban Place (a practice-based case-study of Coventry)”

Emma Meehan (Recipient), Natalie Garrett Brown (Recipient) & Nicolas Whybrow (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)