Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Arts Council of Ireland Dance Bursary Award

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Artist in the Community Scheme Research and Development Grant

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Incubation Space Award, Dublin City Council

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Personal Finance Society

Lien Luu (Recipient), 21 Oct 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Fellowship of the HEA

Lien Luu (Recipient), 21 Oct 2016

Prize: Other distinction

File

Coventry University Pump Prime Funding

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Evens Prize for Intercultural Education 2009

Luis Pereira (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 11 Nov 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Excellence With Impact

Hua Guo (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASSM Research Fellow Award

Rui Biscaia (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Course Tutor´s Prize Award 2013

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 40 Under 40

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Use of Technology (Faculty of Business and Law)

Lorenzo Pasculli (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Award 2017

Hayley Wright (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander von Humboldt Foundation Research Fellowship

Gavin Sullivan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Digital Catapult/EPSRC Researcher in Residence

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 26 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Warwick Postgraduate Research Fellow, University of Warwick UK

Ayesha Shahid (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Aeronautical Society Bronze Award

Mike Bromfield (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CommBeBiz Innovation Award

Joan Lockyer (Recipient), 30 Sep 2016

Prize: Other distinction

ICST 2017 Best Industry Paper Award

Daniel S. Fowler (Recipient), Hun Cheah (Recipient), Jeremy Bryans (Recipient) & Siraj Shaikh (Recipient), 17 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Summer Internship Project

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Summer Internship Project

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

PE Publishing Award

James Yang (Recipient), Jun 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award

Julia Carroll (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctor Europaeus (European PhD)

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Outstanding Reviewer

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Award for Outstanding Paper

Gillian Ward (Recipient), Nikki Holliday (Recipient), Simon Fielden (Recipient) & Sue Williams (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

“Honour Gown” of the Bar Association of Naples

Costantino Grasso (Recipient), 2004

Prize: National/international honour

Corporate Governance Medal

Costantino Grasso (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jane Lewis Fellowship, University of California, Berkeley

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Golda Meir Fellowship Lectureship Award

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Highly Commended in Special Award - Children at British Medical Association Patient Information Awards

Hayley Crawford (Recipient), 13 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lumen Prize Gold Winner

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 24 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henry Moore Foundation New Commissions

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2 Feb 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Fellowship Award

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

QS Reimagine Education Gold Award for best Arts and Humanities Project 2016

Tom Gorman (Recipient), Mikko Kanninen (Recipient) & Tiina Syrja (Recipient), 6 Dec 2016

Prize: National/international honour

QS Reimagine Education Gold Award Hybrid Learning

Tom Gorman (Recipient), Mikko Kanninen (Recipient) & Tiina Syrja (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: National/international honour

QS Reimagine Education Gold Award Arts and Humanities

Tom Gorman (Recipient), Mikko Kanninen (Recipient) & Tiina Syrja (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: National/international honour

LaunchPad Competition, Coventry University

Pratik Shukla (Recipient), 14 Jan 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Best Student

Messaoud Saidani (Recipient), 1 Jul 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Senmao Xia (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Young Investigator Award of APACM

James Yang (Recipient), Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Reviewer in Environment and Ecology 2019

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour