Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Royal Geographical Society Small Research Grant

Charlotte Veal (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Holloway University of London Dean’s Scholarship

Evronia Azer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sallie Bingham Center visiting fellowship, Duke University

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sanggar Sanjung award 2014

Hosam Al-Samarraie (Recipient), 3 Nov 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Sanggar Sanjung award 2016

Hosam Al-Samarraie (Recipient), 30 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sanggar Sanjung award 2018

Hosam Al-Samarraie (Recipient), 22 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Santander Mobility Fund 2017/18 Awards.

Rutendo Musikavanhu (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scholarship from the Commonwealth Scholarship Commission UK for MSc

Shahidul Islam (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Economics Finance and Accounting Awards 2017-18

Michael Walsh (Recipient), 5 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Science Undergraduate prize

Stephanie Denning (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ScreenDance Festival Stockholm, Sweden: Screendance 2017

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 27 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
File

Screendance Network

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Claudia Kappenberg (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected to participate on Funded Project on Sustainable Tourism in Africa

Rutendo Musikavanhu (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy

Gill Cressey (Recipient), 23 May 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (SFHEA)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Fellowship of the HEA

Lien Luu (Recipient), 21 Oct 2016

Prize: Other distinction

File

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 1 Apr 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 26 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 11 Nov 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sensing the City: an Embodied Documentation and Mapping of the Changing Uses and Tempers of Urban Place (a practice-based case-study of Coventry)”

Emma Meehan (Recipient), Natalie Garrett Brown (Recipient) & Nicolas Whybrow (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shell Undergraduate Scholar

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SHELL University Scholarship Award

Tega Akpobi (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Siobhan Davies Dance Online

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Ian Dixon Memorial Prize

Qile He (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Marc Isambard Brunel Medal

Soroush Abolfathi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Social Choreography

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Nicolas Salazar Sutil (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SOCIAL ENTREPRENEUR AWARD

Mansour Qubeissi (Recipient), Apr 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society for Research Into Higher Education Award

Petros Lameras (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Somatic practice, chronic pain and self-care technology: inhabiting the lived and contextual body

Emma Meehan (Recipient) & Bernie Carter (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Experience Award

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student nominated award from the Economics Network

Michael Walsh (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student of the Year Award

Justin Okoli (Recipient), 27 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Studio Artist Residency Award Dartmouth College USA

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Study the role of P-bodies and the Caf1 deadenylase in cellular processes

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 1 Oct 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Summer Internship Project

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Summer Internship Project

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

TALENTED YOUNG ITALIANS & KEYNES SRAFFA AWARDS

Matteo Rubinato (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Teaching award from the University of Westminster Annual Staff Appreciation Award

Moustafa Haj Youssef (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching award from the University of Westminster Annual Staff Appreciation Award

Moustafa Haj Youssef (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Telkom ICT Journalist of the Year Awards

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)