Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

Megan Crawford (Recipient), 26 Mar 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

A Deployment Value Model for Intrusion Detection Sensors

Siraj Shaikh (Recipient), Howard Chivers (Recipient), Philip Nobles (Recipient), John Clark (Recipient) & Hao Chen (Recipient), 25 Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

30 Under 30 Lincolnshire 2013.

David Waugh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE ITSS Young Professionals Fellow 2019

Felix Batsch (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute of Mathematics and Its Applications Gold Medal 2016

Duncan Lawson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Alessandro Merendino (Recipient), Jill Timms (Recipient) & David Bek (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award Runner Up

Simon Gerard (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Doctoral Research Scholarship

Francis Darko (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Over all Best Final Year Social Sciences Student

Francis Darko (Recipient), Oct 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Bhabani Nayak (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Aeronautical Society Bronze Award

Mike Bromfield (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellowship

David McIlhatton (Recipient), 31 Dec 2001

Prize: Election to learned society

Coventry Universities Excellence award 2019

Kam Gill (Recipient), 20 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Bhabani Nayak (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Henry Moore Foundation New Commissions

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2 Feb 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Liminal Screen Award, Banff Centre, Canada

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 26 Feb 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry.Domains Awards 2016-17

Suresh George (Recipient), 14 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Lisa Ullmann Travelling Scholarship Fund

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CMBE

Bhabani Nayak (Recipient), 17 Jan 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

File

Best Reviewer of the Year Award 2019

Glauco De Vita (Recipient), 17 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lab021

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Scott deLahunta (Recipient) & Jonas Rutgers (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student

Messaoud Saidani (Recipient), 1 Jul 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research grant

Judith Kabajulizi (Recipient), Mansoob Murshed (Recipient) & Chika Ezeanya (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Research Fellowship (New York, US)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Public Health Research Award

John Renshaw (Recipient), 5 Jul 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Student nominated award from the Economics Network

Michael Walsh (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Experience Award

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Co-Lead Research

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

British Council Research Fellowship

Jennifer Dudley (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

UK Government Legal Department's Prosecutor of the Year Award

Costantino Grasso (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Judge at the Court of Turin

Costantino Grasso (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

2nd Place Best Poster Award

Lucy Jane Peacock (Recipient), 27 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Society of Legal Scholars Events Fund Grant

Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), Alison Clarke (Recipient) & Rosalind Malcolm (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jamie Levy Award

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CIWEM Dr Jenkins Memorial Competition

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), Feb 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Telkom ICT Journalist of the Year Awards

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Top 10 oral presentations at ASPiH 2018

Natasha Taylor (Recipient) & Rosie Kneafsey (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Coventry Excellence Awards

Igor Morozov (Recipient), Sharon Williams (Recipient), Jess Rollason (Recipient), Lauren Acton (Recipient) & Martin Cox (Recipient), 15 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ERDF/ Creative Enterprise Fund

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Top Peer Reviewer for Evironment/Ecology Research

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ISCBFM Young Investigators award

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Creative Partner and Board Advisor

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Coventry Student Employability Initiative Award 2019

Pratik Shukla (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry Excellence Awards 2017

Sally Parkes (Recipient), Lesley Harrison (Recipient), Annette Dix (Recipient), Jane Toms (Recipient), Diane Phimister (Recipient), Laraine Epstein (Recipient), Gay James (Recipient) & Theresa Pengelly (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File