Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

Megan Crawford (Recipient), 26 Mar 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Personal Finance Society

Lien Luu (Recipient), 21 Oct 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of IStructE

James Yang (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Senmao Xia (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Matteo Rubinato (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow

Bhabani Nayak (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Bhabani Nayak (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Bhabani Nayak (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

FBL Excellence Awards 2018 - Research Team

Lindsey Appleyard (Recipient), Sally Dibb (Recipient) & Nick Henry (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FBL Excellence Awards 2018 - Post Graduate Research (PGR) Supervisor

David Jarvis (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FBL Excellence Awards

Alan East (Recipient), Stephen Hardy (Recipient) & Beth Richards-Bray (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Recognition Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Engineering and Computing & Maths Intellectual Property Competetion

Rashid Ali (Recipient), 25 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Business and Law Excellence Award - International Engagement

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Business and Law Coventry University PGR of the Year

Paul Noon (Recipient), 26 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Merit Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ExxonMobil Scholar

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Experimental Psychological Society Grindley Grant (£500)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 15 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellent Presentation Award

Jiayao Hu (Recipient), 11 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Evens Prize for Intercultural Education 2009

Luis Pereira (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

European Heritage Award / Europa Nostra Awards 2019 -Research

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 15 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

EuropeanaSpace

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Establishing movement standards and injury reduction for dancers

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & James Shippen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Essential Features of Serious Games Design

Petros Lameras (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESRC Doctoral Research Grant

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Ergonomics Society President’s Medal

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ERDF/ Creative Enterprise Fund

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC studentship for PhD

Latha Krishnan (Recipient), Oct 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Enhancing staff capacity towards knowledge exchange: in engineering education and in practice”

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), Farzana Aslam (Recipient), Luca Morini (Recipient) & Hannelie Du Plessis-Walker (Recipient), 31 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Enhancing Choreographic Objects

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Scott Delahunta (Recipient) & James Leach (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Award 2017

Hayley Wright (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected as Member of the European Academy of Sciences and Arts

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Educational Bursary

Kim Bul (Recipient), 8 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edisu Scholarship

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ede and Ravenscroft Award for Academic Excellence

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ede & Ravencroft Prize 2016

Claire Harper (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Meeting Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 17 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Meeting Fund

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 17 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Meeting Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 14 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Meeting Fund

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 14 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Activity Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Activity Fund

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Economic and Social Science 1+3 Post-graduate Studentship

Charlotte Veal (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Eccles Centre Fellow in American Studies, British Library

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

E2-CREATE

Scott Delahunta (Recipient), Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Daniel Bisig (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)