Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

TubeCrush as Connected Intimacies: A Qualitative Analysis of Gender, Workplace and Contemporary Urban Space

Adrienne Evans (Recipient) & Sarah Riley (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Barry Gidden Bursary

Stephen John Powley (Recipient), 14 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Frontiers: Entrepreneur Development Programme

Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE ITSS Young Professionals Fellow 2019

Felix Batsch (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Fellow, Human Rights Centre, Columbia University

Ayesha Shahid (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Overall Best Student, LLM in Corporate and Financial Law

Obi Ezike (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer – Emerald Literati Network 2014 Awards for Excellence

Jonathan Nixon (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Country Durham Community Foundation grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aerowaves Priority Company 2015

Simon Ellis (Recipient) & Colin Poole (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual European PhD Award on Control for Complex and Heterogeneous Systems

Hafiz Ahmed (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

QS Reimagine Education Gold Award Arts and Humanities

Tom Gorman (Recipient), Mikko Kanninen (Recipient) & Tiina Syrja (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Broken Knuckle Film Festival BFF2016

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 7 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

School of Economics Finance and Accounting Awards 2017-18

Michael Walsh (Recipient), 5 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate Awarded

Abdussalam Shibani (Recipient), 6 Aug 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Journal of Vascular Nursing Writing Award for Overall Best Published Paper

Amy Harwood (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brunel Entrepreneurs Hereby Award

Mahshid Yazdi Far (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ergonomics Society President’s Medal

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Best Applied Defence Research

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Aeronautical Society Bronze Award (2006) including Hodgson Prize

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer for Chemical Engineering Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
File

Outstanding Reviewer for Fuel Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Recognised Reviewer for Fuel Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Reviewer for Biomass and Bioenergy Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Postdoctoral Research Fellowship

Susanne Horn (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Top Reviewers in Cross-Field

Farooq Sher (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Top Reviewers in Engineering

Farooq Sher (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Ethics Paper

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 12 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brad Atkinson Award

Folajimi Ashiru (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Full UG Scholarship

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Outstanding Gamification Research

Samantha Clarke (Recipient), Sylvester Arnab (Recipient) & Oliver Wood (Recipient), 26 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gamification Award for Education and Learning 2019

Sylvester Arnab (Recipient), Samantha Clarke (Recipient), Alex Masters (Recipient), Jayne Beaufoy (Recipient) & Luca Morini (Recipient), 28 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gamification Award for Gamification Software 2019

Sylvester Arnab (Recipient), Jayne Beaufoy (Recipient), Michael Loizou (Recipient) & Jackie Calderwood (Recipient), 22 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reinforced Aer-Tech Novel Material: A Structurally Variable Material

Messaoud Saidani (Recipient), 30 Apr 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Award 2017

Hayley Wright (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards for Biomedical Applications (2017 North Euro)

Bo Tan (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Council of Ireland Dance Project Award

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Goodricke College tutor scholarship (worth £19440)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Error Network

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Sita Popat (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lisa Ullmann Travelling Scholarship Fund

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RECIPROCALLY SUPPORTED MODULES OF PULTRUDED FRP CLOSED SECTIONS

Alfred Gand (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Federation of Theatre Research Conference Bursary

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of Royal Society for the Arts (FRSA)

David McIlhatton (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Election to learned society