Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Honourable mention

Rui Biscaia (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awards for the master's degree (honours)

Alessandro Merendino (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Alessandro Merendino (Recipient), Jill Timms (Recipient) & David Bek (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Health Research Award

John Renshaw (Recipient), 5 Jul 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Registered Financial Planner

Lien Luu (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Local Interest Group of the Year

Nikki Holliday (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ede and Ravenscroft Award for Academic Excellence

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Society of Aesthetics Small Grant

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Federation of Theatre Research Conference Bursary

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University International Travel Award

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Business and Law Excellence Award - International Engagement

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC studentship for PhD

Latha Krishnan (Recipient), Oct 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Outstanding Supervisory Team of the Year 2019

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Best Lecturer of the Year

Lorenzo Pasculli (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Council Member

Eunju Hwang (Recipient), 30 Sep 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Research Bursary

Maria Ishaque (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cross-Centre International and Interdisciplinary Projects

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Centres Launchpad Competition (Finalist)

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Internship Project

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

A Web-based Interactive Remote Laboratory for Distance Teaching and Leaning

Yuri Vershinin (Recipient) & Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), 31 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BPS Undergraduate Award

Hayley Wright (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Doctor of Business and Management

Michael Hardy (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

Prize: Honorary degree

William Bier Award from the American Psychological Association

Miguel Farias (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

App funding competition

Pete McLuskie (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research grant

Judith Kabajulizi (Recipient), Mansoob Murshed (Recipient) & Chika Ezeanya (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Lord Stafford Awards: Finalists

Paul Magee (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BELMAS MiE Board Choice Award 2019

Peter Wolstencroft (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate Awarded

Abdussalam Shibani (Recipient), 6 Aug 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Outstanding Reviewer – Emerald Literati Network 2014 Awards for Excellence

Jonathan Nixon (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster prize

Emma Sleath (Recipient), 20 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Patricia Howlin Prize Lecture

Hayley Crawford (Recipient), 14 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Presentation (Third Prize)

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 17 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Presentation (First prize)

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 10 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Student Paper Award

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of IStructE

James Yang (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Highly Commended Status

Gemma Pearce (Recipient), Sally Pezaro (Recipient) & Emma Reinhold (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Faculty of Business and Law Coventry University PGR of the Year

Paul Noon (Recipient), 26 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD studentship award (£32,000)

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Paul Mellon Research Grant

Jennifer Dudley (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Full UG Scholarship

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Winner (European Neural Network Society)

Arfan Ghani (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Coventry University Excellence Award

Tom Gorman (Recipient), Mikko Kanninen (Recipient) & Tiina Syrja (Recipient), 14 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Variability and Self- Organisation in Stellar Evolution

Eun-jin Kim (Recipient), 23 Mar 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Gamification Award for Education and Learning 2019

Sylvester Arnab (Recipient), Samantha Clarke (Recipient), Alex Masters (Recipient), Jayne Beaufoy (Recipient) & Luca Morini (Recipient), 28 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)