Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Presentation/Paper Award

Abdallah Abu Madi (Recipient), Dongmei Cao (Recipient), Alexeis Garcia-Perez (Recipient) & Qile He (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Philip Abrams Memorial Prize (British Sociological Association)

Joel Busher (Recipient), 7 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Team of the Year

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Charlotte Waelde (Recipient), Karen Wood (Recipient), Kate Marsh (Recipient) & Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ergonomics Society President’s Medal

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Orpheus Institute Research Summit Fellowship

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 8 May 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Coventry Excellence Awards

Igor Morozov (Recipient), Sharon Williams (Recipient), Jess Rollason (Recipient), Lauren Acton (Recipient) & Martin Cox (Recipient), 15 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paediatric Nutrition Professional of the Year

Zoe Connor (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Workshop for Early Career Researchers UNOCHAPECO, Brazil

Masud Ibrahim (Recipient), 22 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Lecturer of the Year

Lorenzo Pasculli (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GCRF Global Network On Gender and Responding to Violent Extremism

Sahla Aroussi (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Co-Lead Research

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Jane Lewis Fellowship, University of California, Berkeley

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Teaching Assistant Award, Technion–Israel Institute of Technology

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Student Paper Award, AGU Fall 2006 meeting

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Golda Meir Fellowship Lectureship Award

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Nutrition Resource of the Year

Zoe Connor (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Ian Dixon Memorial Prize

Qile He (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rutelli Prize

Donato Vozza (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Outgoing Mobility Grant

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Contribution to School Marketing and Recruitment

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Fluency and Innovation award in the Coventry University Excellence Awards 2019

Stephen Dawkins (Recipient), Bianca Wright (Recipient), Jacqui Speculand (Recipient), Danai Mikelli (Recipient), Zoe Gazeley-Eke (Recipient), Kieran Steward (Recipient) & Adam Collis (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Excellence Award for Creativity and Enterprise

Andy Turner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Supervisory Team of the Year

James Bennett (Recipient) & Sara Burbi (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Raising the profile and reputation for the faculty of Business and Law

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 12 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gamification Award for Gamification Software 2019

Sylvester Arnab (Recipient), Jayne Beaufoy (Recipient), Michael Loizou (Recipient) & Jackie Calderwood (Recipient), 22 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Geographical Society Jasmin Leila Award

Charlotte Veal (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Young Researcher Award for ‘High Definition’ works in Hong Kong

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Garfield Weston Artist Residency Award

Matthew Macaulay (Recipient), Dec 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award Runner Up

Simon Gerard (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards for Biomedical Applications (2017 North Euro)

Bo Tan (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gulbenkian Foundation Award

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards (2015, Global)

Bo Tan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended in Outstanding Student Nurse Award

Emily Gartshore (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

Francis Darko (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Student nominated award from the Economics Network

Michael Walsh (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Economics Finance and Accounting Awards 2017-18

Michael Walsh (Recipient), 5 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Merit Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BAM Best Papers Awards, Corporate Governance Track Best Paper

Christopher Muganhu (Recipient) & Jia Liu (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ede & Ravencroft Prize 2016

Claire Harper (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Bhabani Nayak (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Young Investigator Award of APACM

James Yang (Recipient), Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Community Engagement

Allison Duncan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Fellowship

Allison Duncan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively