Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

Fellow of the Chartered College of Teaching

Megan Crawford (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

First Prize. Games in Development Competition. International Educational Games Competition.

Jackie Calderwood (Recipient), 4 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

GCRF Global Network On Gender and Responding to Violent Extremism

Sahla Aroussi (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Gown Sustainability Award 2019 - Research with Impact, Highly Commended

Jill Timms (Recipient) & David Bek (Recipient), 26 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE ITSS Young Professionals Fellow 2019

Felix Batsch (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institution of Structural Engineers Regional Awards - Commendation

Alfred Gand (Recipient), 7 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Metrology Congress 2019

Ranveer Matharu (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

LaunchPad Competition, Coventry University

Pratik Shukla (Recipient), 14 Jan 2019

Prize: Other distinction

MBE

Duncan Lawson (Recipient), 8 Jun 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Michigan State University Summer Fellowship

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Midwife of the Year Award

Sally Pezaro (Recipient), 13 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper Award: Effects of Age at Entry, Knowledge Intensity, and Imitability on International Growth

Salman Kimiagari (Recipient), Vahid Jafari-Sadeghi (Recipient) & Ahmad Daowd (Recipient), 22 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Supervisory Team of the Year 2019

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Paul Mellon Research Grant

Jennifer Dudley (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

PGR Coventry University mobility fund

Mohammadreza Bagheri (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Supervisory Team of the Year

James Bennett (Recipient) & Sara Burbi (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Praxis Auril Knowledge Exchange Best Deal of the Year Award

Andy Turner (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Principal Fellowship

Duncan Lawson (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Raising the profile and reputation for the faculty of Business and Law

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 12 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Raising the profile and reputation of School of Economics, Finance and Accounting

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Centres Launchpad Competition (Finalist)

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Mobility Grant, Newton Fund - FAPESP

Oscar Vilhena Vieira (Recipient) & Liliane Mouan (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sallie Bingham Center visiting fellowship, Duke University

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Summer Internship Project

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Top Reviewer in Cross-Field, 2019

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Top Reviewer in Environment and Ecology 2019

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Top Reviewers in Chemistry

Farooq Sher (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Top Reviewers in Cross-Field

Farooq Sher (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Top Reviewers in Engineering

Farooq Sher (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Transitional Justice and Reconciliation

Ezechiel Sentama (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

TWI Industrial Impact Award (Winner) 2019

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 3 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Visiting Academic Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Warwick Creative Exchange and Coventry University Open Call Fund. Second Stage Grant awarded.

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), Rebekah Tolley (Recipient), Tarla Patel (Recipient) & Dr Harbinder Sandhu (Recipient), Jan 2019

Prize: Other distinction

File

2018 Top Peer Reviewer for Evironment/Ecology Research

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Accreditation of research and teaching-Associate Professor

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

An examination of the effect of corruption on firms’ financial policies in Brazil

Masud Ibrahim (Recipient), Marcos Severo (Recipient) & Aletheia Ferreira (Recipient), 1 Mar 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Annual European PhD Award on Control for Complex and Heterogeneous Systems

Hafiz Ahmed (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

App funding competition

Pete McLuskie (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Armourers and Brasiers Travel Award 2018

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BA/Leverhulme Small Research Grant 2018

Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), Phillip Taylor (Recipient) & Ine Steenmans (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)