Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2014

Fellow

Bhabani Nayak (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Highly Commended in Outstanding Student Nurse Award

Emily Gartshore (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary DSc, Kingston University London

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary degree

International Travel Grant

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

In the Dancer’s Mind; Creativity, Novelty and the Imagination

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Jon May (Recipient) & Emma Redding (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Matariki Network Mobility Grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards (2014, UK & Ireland)

Bo Tan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nursing Times- Student Nurse of the Year 2014

Emily Gartshore (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer – Emerald Literati Network 2014 Awards for Excellence

Jonathan Nixon (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Overall Best Student, LLM in Corporate and Financial Law

Obiora Ezike (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paediatric Nutrition Professional of the Year

Zoe Connor (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Patricia Howlin Prize Lecture

Hayley Crawford (Recipient), 14 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Clarke Award

Mike Bromfield (Recipient), 1 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

PhD Scholarship

Mahda Garmaki (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

RECIPROCALLY SUPPORTED MODULES OF PULTRUDED FRP CLOSED SECTIONS

Alfred Gand (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Aeronautical Society Bronze Award

Mike Bromfield (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sanggar Sanjung award 2014

Hosam Al-Samarraie (Recipient), 3 Nov 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 26 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Society for Research Into Higher Education Award

Petros Lameras (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Urban Urge Award

Juliana Kei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

York Award: Researcher (for outstanding engagement in personal and professional development activities

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 15 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Coastal Scientists & Engineers Conference - Best Presentation Award

Soroush Abolfathi (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3rd place award (Prize of £70)

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aerowaves Priority Company 2015

Simon Ellis (Recipient) & Colin Poole (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Real Estate Society Practitioner Research Award

David McIlhatton (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BELMAS Distinguished Service Award

Megan Crawford (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Full Paper Award

Albert Jolink (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award at the Managing Sport Special Interest Group

Christos Anagnostopoulos (Recipient) & Tom Bason (Recipient), 17 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cecil Angel Cup

Harriet Lodge (Recipient) & Susie Elliott (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s International Scholarship 2015

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

College of Social Sciences, University of Glasgow PhD Scholarship, 2015 -2018

Obiora Ezike (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry Excellence Awards

Igor Morozov (Recipient), Sharon Williams (Recipient), Jess Rollason (Recipient), Lauren Acton (Recipient) & Martin Cox (Recipient), 15 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry Excellence Awards 2015

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University International Travel Award

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Pump Prime Funding

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Studentship

Ian Calliou (Recipient), 30 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctor Europaeus (European PhD)

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Flexural Strengthening of Timber Beams Using NSM Basalt Fibre Reinforced Rebars

Alfred Gand (Recipient), Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary DTech, Edinburgh Napier University

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Honorary degree

Honourable mention

Rui Biscaia (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)