Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

PGR Coventry University mobility fund

Mohammadreza Bagheri (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Supervisory Team of the Year

James Bennett (Recipient) & Sara Burbi (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Praxis Auril Knowledge Exchange Best Deal of the Year Award

Andy Turner (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Principal Fellowship

Duncan Lawson (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Raising the profile and reputation for the faculty of Business and Law

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 12 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Raising the profile and reputation of School of Economics, Finance and Accounting

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Centres Launchpad Competition (Finalist)

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Mobility Grant, Newton Fund - FAPESP

Oscar Vilhena Vieira (Recipient) & Liliane Mouan (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sallie Bingham Center visiting fellowship, Duke University

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Summer Internship Project

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Top Reviewer in Cross-Field, 2019

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Top Reviewer in Environment and Ecology 2019

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Top Reviewers in Chemistry

Farooq Sher (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Top Reviewers in Cross-Field

Farooq Sher (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Top Reviewers in Engineering

Farooq Sher (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Transitional Justice and Reconciliation

Ezechiel Sentama (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

TWI Industrial Impact Award (Winner) 2019

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 3 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Visiting Academic Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Warwick Creative Exchange and Coventry University Open Call Fund. Second Stage Grant awarded.

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), Rebekah Tolley (Recipient), Tarla Patel (Recipient) & Dr Harbinder Sandhu (Recipient), Jan 2019

Prize: Other distinction

File
2020

Best Reviewer of the Year Award 2019

Glauco De Vita (Recipient), 17 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Domain of one's Own winner

Martyn Wyres (Recipient), 11 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

Megan Crawford (Recipient), 26 Mar 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Gamification Award for Education and Learning 2019

Sylvester Arnab (Recipient), Samantha Clarke (Recipient), Alex Masters (Recipient), Jayne Beaufoy (Recipient) & Luca Morini (Recipient), 28 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gamification Award for Gamification Software 2019

Sylvester Arnab (Recipient), Jayne Beaufoy (Recipient), Michael Loizou (Recipient) & Jackie Calderwood (Recipient), 22 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Women's Day

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 8 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft AI for Earth Azure Credits Grant

Richard Hyde (Recipient), 12 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)