Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Fellow of the Chartered College of Teaching

Megan Crawford (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

QS Reimagine Education Gold Award for best Arts and Humanities Project 2016

Tom Gorman (Recipient), Mikko Kanninen (Recipient) & Tiina Syrja (Recipient), 6 Dec 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Travel and Training Award, Arts Council of Ireland

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Fellowship award

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henry Moore Foundation New Commissions

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2 Feb 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Clarke Award

Mike Bromfield (Recipient), 1 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Incubation Space Award, Dublin City Council

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICST 2017 Best Industry Paper Award

Daniel S. Fowler (Recipient), Hun Cheah (Recipient), Jeremy Bryans (Recipient) & Siraj Shaikh (Recipient), 17 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Visiting Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 20 May 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Award for Best Applied Defence Research

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Establishing movement standards and injury reduction for dancers

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & James Shippen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of Vice Chancellor's Award for Equality and Diversity

Jane Osmond (Recipient), 6 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Internship Project

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Best Student Paper Award

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rutelli Prize

Donato Vozza (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student

Messaoud Saidani (Recipient), 1 Jul 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 40 Under 40

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Health Research Award

John Renshaw (Recipient), 5 Jul 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Finalist award in the 'Best of the Best Abstracts'

John Renshaw (Recipient), Georgette Eaton (Recipient), Pete Gregory (Recipient) & Tim Kilner (Recipient), 30 Sep 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Course Tutors Award

Rebecca Beech (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Prize poster competition

Rebecca Beech (Recipient), 11 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Law School Prize for Best Full-Time LLB Student (Highest Average Mark)

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oxford University Press Law Prize

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Personal Tutor (Faculty of Business and Law)

Lorenzo Pasculli (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Use of Technology (Faculty of Business and Law)

Lorenzo Pasculli (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Prize for Excellence Performance

Meghdad Bagheri (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research grant

Judith Kabajulizi (Recipient), Mansoob Murshed (Recipient) & Chika Ezeanya (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Other distinction

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards - Application of the Year 2017

Bo Tan (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Fellow, Human Rights Centre, Columbia University

Ayesha Shahid (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Jane Lewis Fellowship, University of California, Berkeley

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Midwife of the Year Award

Sally Pezaro (Recipient), 13 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Gerald L. Young Book Award in Human Ecology

Michael Jahi Chappell (Recipient), 9 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards (2014, UK & Ireland)

Bo Tan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henry Moore Foundation Research Award

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Royal Geographical Society Small Research Grant

Charlotte Veal (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper Awards

Jiayao Hu (Recipient), 17 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Scholar Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 10 oral presentations at ASPiH 2018

Natasha Taylor (Recipient) & Rosie Kneafsey (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Brunel Entrepreneurs Hereby Award

Mahshid Yazdi Far (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cecil Angel Cup

Harriet Lodge (Recipient) & Susie Elliott (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top research project

Imthiyas Manarikkal (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Over all Best Final Year Social Sciences Student

Francis Darko (Recipient), Oct 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Bhabani Nayak (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Nursing Times Rising Star 2015

Emily Gartshore (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)