Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

SOCIAL ENTREPRENEUR AWARD

Mansour Qubeissi (Recipient), Apr 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

App funding competition

Pete McLuskie (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lord Stafford Awards: Finalists

Paul Magee (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Reviewer in Cross-Field, 2019

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

CARA Award

Mansour Qubeissi (Recipient), Apr 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Law School Prize

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Contribution to School Marketing and Recruitment

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Gamification Research

Samantha Clarke (Recipient), Sylvester Arnab (Recipient) & Oliver Wood (Recipient), 26 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Holloway University of London Dean’s Scholarship

Evronia Azer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Civil Society Scholar Award

Evronia Azer (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3-Minute Thesis Competition (Winner)

Evronia Azer (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honourable mention

Rui Biscaia (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award at the Managing Sport Special Interest Group

Christos Anagnostopoulos (Recipient) & Tom Bason (Recipient), 17 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Award for Outstanding Paper

Gillian Ward (Recipient), Nikki Holliday (Recipient), Simon Fielden (Recipient) & Sue Williams (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Coventry University Outgoing Mobility Grant

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research Fellowship

Susanne Horn (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Raising the profile and reputation of School of Economics, Finance and Accounting

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Warwick Postgraduate Research Fellow, University of Warwick UK

Ayesha Shahid (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Student Paper Award

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Innovative Colleague award

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Transnational Education Partnerships (TNE) Best Practice

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

India-Sheffield Postgraduate Scholarship

Tulika Gadakari (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Alexander von Humboldt Foundation Research Fellowship

Gavin Sullivan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Arts Society's Lecturing Academy, Fully Funded Place

Jennifer Dudley (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Fellow, Human Rights Centre, Columbia University

Ayesha Shahid (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ede and Ravenscroft Award for Academic Excellence

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Catapult/EPSRC Researcher in Residence

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Sports Scholarship

Emma Burnett (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Martucci Prize

Donato Vozza (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Student Paper Award, AGU Fall 2006 meeting

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University President Excellence Award

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Geographical Society Jasmin Leila Award

Charlotte Veal (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Young Researcher Award for ‘High Definition’ works in Hong Kong

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Garfield Weston Artist Residency Award

Matthew Macaulay (Recipient), Dec 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award Runner Up

Simon Gerard (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards for Biomedical Applications (2017 North Euro)

Bo Tan (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gulbenkian Foundation Award

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards (2015, Global)

Bo Tan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended in Outstanding Student Nurse Award

Emily Gartshore (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

Francis Darko (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Student nominated award from the Economics Network

Michael Walsh (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)