Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

BPS Undergraduate Award

Hayley Wright (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Pump Prime Funding

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Catapult/EPSRC Researcher in Residence

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student of the Year Award

Justin Okoli (Recipient), 27 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FBL Excellence Awards 2018 - Post Graduate Research (PGR) Supervisor

David Jarvis (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Arts Society's Lecturing Academy, Fully Funded Place

Jennifer Dudley (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Postdoctoral

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Raising the profile and reputation of School of Economics, Finance and Accounting

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Raising the profile and reputation for the faculty of Business and Law

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 12 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Queens Anniversary Prize

Kam Gill (Recipient), 19 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Research Team Prize Award

Rebecca Beech (Recipient), Jordon Lazell (Recipient), Solon Magrizos (Recipient), Natalie Dukes (Recipient), Carmela Bosangit (Recipient) & Marylyn Carrigan (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize. Games in Development Competition. International Educational Games Competition.

Jackie Calderwood (Recipient), 4 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards for Biomedical Applications (2017 North Euro)

Bo Tan (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Departmental Best Academics Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

METU Best Performance Award 2012-2014

Burcak Basbug Erkan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected to participate on Funded Project on Sustainable Tourism in Africa

Rutendo Musikavanhu (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards (2014, UK & Ireland)

Bo Tan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship in USA

Burcak Basbug Erkan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

University Scholar Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards (2015, Global)

Bo Tan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Universitas21 Fellowship

Charlotte Veal (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Dean’s Award for Community Engagement

Allison Duncan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship

Burcak Basbug Erkan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

National Institute for Transportation and Communities scholarship

Allison Duncan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Economic and Social Science 1+3 Post-graduate Studentship

Charlotte Veal (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Faculty Recognition Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIHR CLAHRC East Midlands - PhD Travel/Research Prize

Robert Werner-de-Sondberg (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Microsoft AI for Earth Azure Credits Grant

Richard Hyde (Recipient), 12 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Full Paper Award, e-Business and e-Government track

Sara Degli Esposti (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Complementary Membership of European Geosciences Union

Richard Hyde (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Best Conference Poster

Paulette Toppin (Recipient), 17 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hays Specialist Recruitment Prize

Zihao Liu (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cummins Ad-hoc Recognition

Zihao Liu (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Postgraduate Law Student Prize for Best Overall Performance

Liliane Mouan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cecil Angel Cup

Harriet Lodge (Recipient) & Susie Elliott (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Frontiers: Entrepreneur Development Programme

Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NUI Denis Phelan Scholarship

Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Reviewer for Journal of Environmental Chemical Engineering

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Reviewer for Fuel Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Research Associate

Marisa Godoy dos Santos Ruegg (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Educational Bursary

Kim Bul (Recipient), 8 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recognised Reviewer for Fuel Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Reviewer for Biomass and Bioenergy Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Top Reviewers in Cross-Field

Farooq Sher (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Recognised Reviewer for Chemical Engineering Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File