Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 11 Nov 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Presentation/Paper Award

Abdallah Abu Madi (Recipient), Dongmei Cao (Recipient), Alexeis Garcia-Perez (Recipient) & Qile He (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paul Mellon Research Grant

Jennifer Dudley (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Culture Moves

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Rosemary E. Kostic Cisneros (Recipient) & Marie-Louise Crawley (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

City of Culture Staff Grant Scheme Round 2

Monica Ingber (Recipient), Stephen Hardy (Recipient) & Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), 9 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Queens Anniversary Prize

Kam Gill (Recipient), 19 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sanggar Sanjung award 2014

Hosam Al-Samarraie (Recipient), 3 Nov 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Int. Collaborative Publication Award 2016

Hosam Al-Samarraie (Recipient), 10 May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Civil Society Scholar Award

Evronia Azer (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster at the SEDTC 5th Annual Conference

Evronia Azer (Recipient), 16 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research Fellowship

Susanne Horn (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FBL Excellence Awards

Alan East (Recipient), Stephen Hardy (Recipient) & Beth Richards-Bray (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Extraordinary in Politics

Alpaslan Ozerdem (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary degree

Enhancing Choreographic Objects

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Scott deLahunta (Recipient) & James Leach (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lab021

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Scott deLahunta (Recipient) & Jonas Rutgers (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Choreographic Objects; traces and artefacts of physical intelligence

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), James Leach (Recipient) & Scott deLahunta (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Establishing movement standards and injury reduction for dancers

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & James Shippen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award

Julia Carroll (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Martucci Prize

Donato Vozza (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JCMR Gold Star Reviewer Award

Mike Dodd (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel and Training Award, Arts Council of Ireland

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E2-CREATE

Scott Delahunta (Recipient), Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Daniel Bisig (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rutelli Prize

Donato Vozza (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best PhD Student 2019

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 2 Jul 2019

Prize: National/international honour

File