Find Prizes

Alta Scuola Politecnica (ASP)

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

graduate
Society
Leadership
Research and Development
Statistical method
Completion
Gas turbines
Sensors

ALL-PFRP NOVEL JOINTS AND ADVANCED FRAMES: DESIGN CONCEPTUALISATION AND PROOF TESTING

Alfred Gand (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Testing

Alexander von Humboldt Foundation Research Fellowship

Gavin Sullivan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Alan Newsome Work Experience Prize

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Airbus UK Studentship

James Griffin (Recipient), 7 Jun 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHRC International Placement, Kluge Centre, Library of Congress

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AHRC Collaborative Skills Development Award

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient) & Dorothy Butchard (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

innovation

AHRC and EPSRC Next Generation of Immersive Experiences

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), Joseph DeLappe (Recipient) & Darshana Jayemanne (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aerowaves Priority Company 2015

Simon Ellis (Recipient) & Colin Poole (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Industry

Accreditation of research and teaching-Associate Professor

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

quality assurance
accreditation
university teacher
Teaching

Academic Prize for Excellence Performance

Meghdad Bagheri (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

engineering
performance

Academic Prize for Excellence Performance

Meghdad Bagheri (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

engineering
performance

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

AAAM Conference Travel Award

Karthikeyan Ekambaram (Recipient), 18 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3rd Prize

Olukemi Olaniran (Recipient), 31 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3rd place award (Prize of £70)

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

honors and awards

3-Minute Thesis Competition (Winner)

Evronia Azer (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

30 Under 30 Lincolnshire 2013.

David Waugh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Prize poster competition

Rebecca Beech (Recipient), 11 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Circular economy

2nd Place Best Poster Award

Lucy Jane Peacock (Recipient), 27 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Top Peer Reviewer for Evironment/Ecology Research

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Top Peer Reviewer for Multidisciplinary Research

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Dean’s Prize for Research

Qile He (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st place in the Coventry University Three Minute Thesis Competition

Felix Batsch (Recipient), 31 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

website
video
university
student

1st award (Prize of £100)

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

honors and awards