Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

A Deployment Value Model for Intrusion Detection Sensors

Siraj Shaikh (Recipient), Howard Chivers (Recipient), Philip Nobles (Recipient), John Clark (Recipient) & Hao Chen (Recipient), 25 Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Excellence Award

Tom Gorman (Recipient), Mikko Kanninen (Recipient) & Tiina Syrja (Recipient), 14 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Artist in the Community Scheme Research and Development Grant

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD grant Dr. Hendrik Muller’s Foundation (€4.000)

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Award for MA thesis

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Presentation (First prize)

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 10 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Research Fellow, Centre for Human Rights Columbia University

Ayesha Shahid (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Digital Fluency and Innovation award in the Coventry University Excellence Awards 2019

Stephen Dawkins (Recipient), Bianca Wright (Recipient), Jacqui Speculand (Recipient), Danai Mikelli (Recipient), Zoe Gazeley-Eke (Recipient), Kieran Steward (Recipient) & Adam Collis (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 40 Under 40

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cross-Centre International and Interdisciplinary Projects

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Centres Launchpad Competition (Finalist)

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Matteo Rubinato (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Lifetime Achievement Award

Julia Carroll (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Personal Tutor (Faculty of Business and Law)

Lorenzo Pasculli (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Rachel Matthews (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

The Orpheus Institute Research Summit Fellowship

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 8 May 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper of 77th Aerospace Medical Association Annual Scientific Meeting

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FBL Excellence Awards 2018 - Research Team

Lindsey Appleyard (Recipient), Sally Dibb (Recipient) & Nick Henry (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel and Training Award, Arts Council of Ireland

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICST 2017 Best Industry Paper Award

Daniel S. Fowler (Recipient), Hun Cheah (Recipient), Jeremy Bryans (Recipient) & Siraj Shaikh (Recipient), 17 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Visiting Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 20 May 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 20 May 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Studio Artist Residency Award Dartmouth College USA

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Best Use of Technology (Faculty of Business and Law)

Lorenzo Pasculli (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Fellow, Human Rights Centre, Columbia University

Ayesha Shahid (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary DTech, Edinburgh Napier University

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Honorary degree

Warwick Postgraduate Research Fellow, University of Warwick UK

Ayesha Shahid (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Academic Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Co-Lead Research

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Outstanding Supervisory Team of the Year 2019

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

3-Minute Thesis Competition (Winner)

Evronia Azer (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Holloway University of London Dean’s Scholarship

Evronia Azer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FBL Excellence Awards

Alan East (Recipient), Stephen Hardy (Recipient) & Beth Richards-Bray (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Innovative Colleague award

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Gamification Research

Samantha Clarke (Recipient), Sylvester Arnab (Recipient) & Oliver Wood (Recipient), 26 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

PhD studentship award (£32,000)

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Presentation/Paper Award

Abdallah Abu Madi (Recipient), Dongmei Cao (Recipient), Alexeis Garcia-Perez (Recipient) & Qile He (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Midwife of the Year Award

Sally Pezaro (Recipient), 13 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Raising the profile and reputation of School of Economics, Finance and Accounting

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Supervisory Team of the Year

James Bennett (Recipient) & Sara Burbi (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Excellence With Impact

Hua Guo (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gamification Award for Education and Learning 2019

Sylvester Arnab (Recipient), Samantha Clarke (Recipient), Alex Masters (Recipient), Jayne Beaufoy (Recipient) & Luca Morini (Recipient), 28 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)