Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Coventry University Sports Scholarship

Emma Burnett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Excellence Award

Tom Gorman (Recipient), Mikko Kanninen (Recipient) & Tiina Syrja (Recipient), 14 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Meeting Fund

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 14 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ExxonMobil Scholar

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Meeting Fund

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 17 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chevron Merit Scholar (Agbami)

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MBE

Duncan Lawson (Recipient), 8 Jun 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Chartered College of Teaching

Megan Crawford (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Overall Winner - Postgraduate Research Poster Conference

Andrew Morris (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD stipend and scholarship

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 20 May 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Association for the Study of Law, Culture and Humanities Annual Convention Grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FBL Excellence Awards 2018 - Post Graduate Research (PGR) Supervisor

David Jarvis (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scholarship from the Commonwealth Scholarship Commission UK for MSc

Shahidul Islam (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Festival of Research

Shadi Bokaee (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TALENTED YOUNG ITALIANS & KEYNES SRAFFA AWARDS

Matteo Rubinato (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Doctoral thesis HERA Award

Priscilla Claeys (Recipient), 25 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation Award

Meghdad Bagheri (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UnLtd and HEFCE Social Enterprise Outstanding Innovation Award

Andy Turner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award of ICACM

James Yang (Recipient), Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PE Publishing Award

James Yang (Recipient), Jun 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Janet B. Parks NASSM Research Grant Award

Jushua Lupineck (Recipient) & Rui Biscaia (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Prize for Excellence Performance

Meghdad Bagheri (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VisitEngland/ ATHE award for "Leadership in the Visitor Economy"

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oxford University Press Law Prize

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Accreditation of research and teaching-Associate Professor

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

InVisible Difference: Dance, Disability and Law

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Charlotte Waelde (Recipient), Karen Wood (Recipient), Shawn Harmon (Recipient) & Abbe Brown (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Airbus UK Studentship

James Griffin (Recipient), 7 Jun 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oxford University Press Law Prize

Matt Qvortrup (Recipient), 6 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Workshop for Early Career Researchers UNOCHAPECO, Brazil

Masud Ibrahim (Recipient), 22 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Heritage Award / Europa Nostra Awards 2019 -Research

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 15 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Paediatric Nutrition Professional of the Year

Zoe Connor (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

International Screendance Film Festival Rio Web Festival Rio, Brazil.

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 2 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ScreenDance Festival Stockholm, Sweden: Screendance 2017

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 27 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Arts Council of Ireland Dance Bursary Award

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ERDF/ Creative Enterprise Fund

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sensing the City: an Embodied Documentation and Mapping of the Changing Uses and Tempers of Urban Place (a practice-based case-study of Coventry)”

Emma Meehan (Recipient), Natalie Garrett Brown (Recipient) & Nicolas Whybrow (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lab021

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Scott deLahunta (Recipient) & Jonas Rutgers (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Low Carbon Hero Award

Seyed Shariatipour (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts (FRSA)

Dom Breadmore (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Election to learned society