Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

First Prize. Games in Development Competition. International Educational Games Competition.

Jackie Calderwood (Recipient), 4 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Pulse Visualizer concept for simple arterial disease communication.

John Allen (Recipient), 1 Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DoH Health Health and Social Care Awards 2006: Innovative Device category.

John Allen (Recipient), 26 Feb 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reinforced Aer-Tech Novel Material: A Structurally Variable Material

Messaoud Saidani (Recipient), 30 Apr 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Artist in the Community Scheme Research and Development Grant

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bursary

Kasim Randeree (Recipient), 1 Oct 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Award for Outstanding Paper

Gillian Ward (Recipient), Nikki Holliday (Recipient), Simon Fielden (Recipient) & Sue Williams (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

ECR Meeting Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 14 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Activity Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VisitEngland/ ATHE award for "Leadership in the Visitor Economy"

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Course Tutor´s Prize Award 2013

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Supervisory Team of the Year

James Bennett (Recipient) & Sara Burbi (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Full PhD Scholarship

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Raising the profile and reputation for the faculty of Business and Law

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 12 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Course Tutor Prize

Mahmoud Masud (Recipient), 24 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Patricia Howlin Prize Lecture

Hayley Crawford (Recipient), 14 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD grant Dr. Hendrik Muller’s Foundation (€4.000)

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Society of Aesthetics Small Grant

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Federation of Theatre Research Conference Bursary

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University International Travel Award

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student of the Year Award

Justin Okoli (Recipient), 27 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (SFHEA)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (AFHEA)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

FBL Excellence Awards

Alan East (Recipient), Stephen Hardy (Recipient) & Beth Richards-Bray (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected to participate on Funded Project on Sustainable Tourism in Africa

Rutendo Musikavanhu (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Research Team Prize Award

Rebecca Beech (Recipient), Jordon Lazell (Recipient), Solon Magrizos (Recipient), Natalie Dukes (Recipient), Carmela Bosangit (Recipient) & Marylyn Carrigan (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JCMR Gold Star Reviewer Award

Mike Dodd (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper Prize, Meditari Accountancy Research Conference in Limpopo, South Africa, in June 2014

Nathan Joseph (Recipient), Jill Atkins (Recipient), Iris Solomon (Recipient) & simon Norton (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award at the Managing Sport Special Interest Group

Christos Anagnostopoulos (Recipient) & Tom Bason (Recipient), 17 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Status

Gemma Pearce (Recipient), Sally Pezaro (Recipient) & Emma Reinhold (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Faculty of Business and Law Coventry University PGR of the Year

Paul Noon (Recipient), 26 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Arts Society's Lecturing Academy, Fully Funded Place

Jennifer Dudley (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Joseph Leavitt Award

John Yaffe' (Recipient), 1992

Prize: National/international honour

Young Investigator Award of APACM

James Yang (Recipient), Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PHD FELLOWSHIP

Hossein Sadri (Recipient), 1 Oct 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

First Prize in Study and Research

Hossein Sadri (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize in Study and Research

Hossein Sadri (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)