Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

British Academy/Leverhulme Small Grant: Critical Digital Humanities

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient) & Aden Evens (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Matteo Rubinato (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Capturing stillness: visualisations of dance through motion capture technologies

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 18 May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Engineering and Computing & Maths Intellectual Property Competetion

Rashid Ali (Recipient), 25 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

App funding competition

Pete McLuskie (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer – Emerald Literati Network 2014 Awards for Excellence

Jonathan Nixon (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Janet B. Parks NASSM Research Grant Award

Jushua Lupineck (Recipient) & Rui Biscaia (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Coventry Excellence Awards 2015

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellow, Centre for Human Rights Columbia University

Ayesha Shahid (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Elected as Member of the European Academy of Sciences and Arts

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary DTech, Edinburgh Napier University

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Honorary degree

Royal Aeronautical Society Bronze Award

Mike Bromfield (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lord Stafford Awards: Finalists

Paul Magee (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Golda Meir Fellowship Lectureship Award

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Gamification Award for Education and Learning 2019

Sylvester Arnab (Recipient), Samantha Clarke (Recipient), Alex Masters (Recipient), Jayne Beaufoy (Recipient) & Luca Morini (Recipient), 28 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Domain of one's Own winner

Martyn Wyres (Recipient), 11 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Oakwell Sharing Innovation Award 2013

David Waugh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Studio Artist Residency Award Dartmouth College USA

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Enhancing staff capacity towards knowledge exchange: in engineering education and in practice”

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), Farzana Aslam (Recipient), Luca Morini (Recipient) & Hannelie Du Plessis-Walker (Recipient), 31 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

30 Under 30 Lincolnshire 2013.

David Waugh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jr. Investigator Travel Award

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Patricia Howlin Prize Lecture

Hayley Crawford (Recipient), 14 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Christie/CAFKA Award Canada

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Transnational Education Partnerships (TNE) Best Practice

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Newsome Work Experience Prize

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student of the Year Award

Justin Okoli (Recipient), 27 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Extraordinary in Politics

Alpaslan Ozerdem (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary degree

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Senmao Xia (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Coventry University Law School Prize

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FBL Excellence Awards 2018 - Post Graduate Research (PGR) Supervisor

David Jarvis (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Contribution to School Marketing and Recruitment

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Business and Law Excellence Award - International Engagement

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3rd place award (Prize of £70)

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Raising the profile and reputation for the faculty of Business and Law

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 12 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paul Mellon Research Grant

Jennifer Dudley (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction