Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Digital Dance Archives

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Rachel Fensham (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Merit Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD academy awards nominee

Cain Clark (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Outstanding Reviewer for Fuel Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

The Society of Legal Scholars Events Fund Grant

Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), Alison Clarke (Recipient) & Rosalind Malcolm (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student nominated award from the Economics Network

Michael Walsh (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

METU Best Performance Award 2008-2010

Burcak Basbug Erkan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Award 2017

Hayley Wright (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BPS Undergraduate Award

Hayley Wright (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Goodricke College tutor scholarship (worth £19440)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Error Network

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Sita Popat (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Warwick Creative Exchange and Coventry University Open Call Fund. Grant awarded.

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), Rebekah Tolley (Recipient), Tarla Patel (Recipient) & Dr Harbinder Sandhu (Recipient), 12 Jan 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

CURVE

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Patricia Howlin Prize Lecture

Hayley Crawford (Recipient), 14 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Course Tutors Award

Rebecca Beech (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Scholarship Research Grant

Tulika Gadakari (Recipient), 1 Feb 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Psychology Postgraduate Affairs Group Workshop Bursary (£250)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award Runner Up

Simon Gerard (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Economic and Social Science 1+3 Post-graduate Studentship

Charlotte Veal (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Holloway University of London Dean’s Scholarship

Evronia Azer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Course Tutor Prize

Mahmoud Masud (Recipient), 24 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SSL Award 2020 for 'Research Impact'

Vahid Jafari-Sadeghi (Recipient), Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

The Grand Award for TAI-CHI at the EC IST 2006 Event, Helsinki, Finland.

Ming Yang (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Transitional Justice and Reconciliation

Ezechiel Sentama (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Reviewer of the Year Award 2019

Glauco De Vita (Recipient), 17 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Damascus University Scholarship

Rami Ayoubi (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected to participate on Funded Project on Sustainable Tourism in Africa

Rutendo Musikavanhu (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CMBE

Bhabani Nayak (Recipient), 17 Jan 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

File

Best Paper

Bernadine Jones (Recipient), 2 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards (2014, UK & Ireland)

Bo Tan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellow of Trinity Laban

Rosemary Lee (Recipient), 9 Dec 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Study the role of P-bodies and the Caf1 deadenylase in cellular processes

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 1 Oct 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Reviewer for Biomass and Bioenergy Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

The Library of Processes

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor Gold Award for Internationalization

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Feb 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching award from the University of Westminster Annual Staff Appreciation Award

Moustafa Haj Youssef (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GDR MACS Best PhD Theses Award 2017

Hafiz Ahmed (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer for Journal of Environmental Chemical Engineering

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best doctorate in faculty

Cain Clark (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of the Best Paper Award

Leon Shpanin (Recipient), 17 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

PhD grant Jo Kolk Foundation (€4.000)

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Law Schools Global League Seed Fund

Liliane Mouan (Recipient), Phillip Paiement (Recipient), Peer Zumbansen (Recipient), Jhuma Sen (Recipient), Natalia Ángel-Cabo (Recipient) & Saptarshi Mandal (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Karen Napier Scholarship

Daniel Gyimah (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

MediaWall Competition

Simon Ellis (Recipient), Katrina McPherson (Recipient), Natalia Barua (Recipient) & Owa Barua (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)