Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2010

Henry Moore Foundation New Commissions

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2 Feb 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Incubation Space Award, Dublin City Council

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NPL Rayleigh Award

Nigel Jennett (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NUI Travelling Studentship in Humanities and Social Sciences

Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Overseas research scholarship (£15000)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Sep 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peer Mentor of the Year

Anthony May (Recipient), 20 Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rutelli Prize

Donato Vozza (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SOCIAL ENTREPRENEUR AWARD

Mansour Qubeissi (Recipient), Apr 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Topper in Physics and Mathematics

Imthiyas Manarikkal (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VIII International Contemporary Music Contest "Città di Udine" 2010

Tom Williams (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

A Deployment Value Model for Intrusion Detection Sensors

Siraj Shaikh (Recipient), Howard Chivers (Recipient), Philip Nobles (Recipient), John Clark (Recipient) & Hao Chen (Recipient), 25 Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Conference Paper - 2009 Annual Logistics Research Network Conference

Maro Triantafyllou (Recipient), 11 Sep 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CARA Award

Mansour Qubeissi (Recipient), Apr 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CIWEM Dr Jenkins Memorial Competition

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), Feb 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Law School Prize

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Departmental Best Academics Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Evens Prize for Intercultural Education 2009

Luis Pereira (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Festival of Research

Shadi Bokaee (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

India-Sheffield Postgraduate Scholarship

Tulika Gadakari (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

JICA Scholar

Burcak Basbug Erkan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Lawworks and Attorney General's Student Awards 2009

Alexander Simmonds (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Liminal Screen Award, Banff Centre, Canada

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 26 Feb 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Martucci Prize

Donato Vozza (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NUI Denis Phelan Scholarship

Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 12 Mar 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Scholarship from the Commonwealth Scholarship Commission UK for MSc

Shahidul Islam (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Screendance Network

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Claudia Kappenberg (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 11 Nov 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Transformations

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008

Annum Scholarship

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Council Travel and Training Award

Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bar Pro Bono Award 2008 - shortlisted

Alexander Simmonds (Recipient), 3 Nov 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Choreographic Objects; traces and artefacts of physical intelligence

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), James Leach (Recipient) & Scott deLahunta (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ergonomics Society President’s Medal

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HECEF Higher Education Volunteering Award 2008- Exceptional Winner

Alexander Simmonds (Recipient), 2 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ISCBFM Young Investigators award

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reinforced Aer-Tech Novel Material: A Structurally Variable Material

Messaoud Saidani (Recipient), 30 Apr 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner (European Neural Network Society)

Arfan Ghani (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)