Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Domain of one's Own winner

Martyn Wyres (Recipient), 11 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Course Tutor´s Prize Award 2013

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NPL Rayleigh Award

Nigel Jennett (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award

Julia Carroll (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Experience Award

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Full PhD Scholarship

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Research Excellence With Impact

Hua Guo (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Raising the profile and reputation for the faculty of Business and Law

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 12 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Master of Arts (Cantab)

Neo Lophitis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary degree

Digital Catapult/EPSRC Researcher in Residence

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 26 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Fellow, Human Rights Centre, Columbia University

Ayesha Shahid (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Gamification Research

Samantha Clarke (Recipient), Sylvester Arnab (Recipient) & Oliver Wood (Recipient), 26 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3rd place award (Prize of £70)

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st award (Prize of £100)

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Garfield Weston Artist Residency Award

Matthew Macaulay (Recipient), Dec 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended in Outstanding Student Nurse Award

Emily Gartshore (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student nominated award from the Economics Network

Michael Walsh (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Economics Finance and Accounting Awards 2017-18

Michael Walsh (Recipient), 5 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ede & Ravencroft Prize 2016

Claire Harper (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Course Tutor Prize

Mahmoud Masud (Recipient), 24 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching award from the University of Westminster Annual Staff Appreciation Award

Moustafa Haj Youssef (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft AI for Earth Azure Credits Grant

Richard Hyde (Recipient), 12 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Complementary Membership of European Geosciences Union

Richard Hyde (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Royal Geographical Society Jasmin Leila Award

Charlotte Veal (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

PhD Scholarship

Mahda Garmaki (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

BAM Best Papers Awards, Corporate Governance Track Best Paper

Christopher Muganhu (Recipient) & Jia Liu (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SHELL University Scholarship Award

Tega Akpobi (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IMechE Institution Best Student Certificate

Zihao Liu (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIHR CLAHRC East Midlands - PhD Travel/Research Prize

Robert Werner-de-Sondberg (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Conference Poster

Paulette Toppin (Recipient), 17 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cummins Ad-hoc Recognition

Zihao Liu (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NUI Travelling Studentship in Humanities and Social Sciences

Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NUI Denis Phelan Scholarship

Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Writer in Residence

Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Constantino Award for Art, sponsored by the Ergobank, for 'Screen Memories'

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

winner of overall Festival Price at Light Moves

Rosemary Lee (Recipient) & Roswitha Chesher (Recipient), 22 Nov 2015

Prize: Other distinction

MediaWall Competition

Simon Ellis (Recipient), Katrina McPherson (Recipient), Natalia Barua (Recipient) & Owa Barua (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aerowaves Priority Company 2015

Simon Ellis (Recipient) & Colin Poole (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Experimental Psychological Society Grindley Grant (£500)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 15 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recognised Reviewer for Fuel Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
File