Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2009

JICA Scholar

Burcak Basbug Erkan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Lawworks and Attorney General's Student Awards 2009

Alexander Simmonds (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Liminal Screen Award, Banff Centre, Canada

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 26 Feb 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Martucci Prize

Donato Vozza (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NUI Denis Phelan Scholarship

Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 12 Mar 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Scholarship from the Commonwealth Scholarship Commission UK for MSc

Shahidul Islam (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Screendance Network

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Claudia Kappenberg (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 11 Nov 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Transformations

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008

Annum Scholarship

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Council Travel and Training Award

Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bar Pro Bono Award 2008 - shortlisted

Alexander Simmonds (Recipient), 3 Nov 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Certificate of Merit Corporate Governance and Accountability

Simon Huston (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Choreographic Objects; traces and artefacts of physical intelligence

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), James Leach (Recipient) & Scott deLahunta (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ergonomics Society President’s Medal

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HECEF Higher Education Volunteering Award 2008- Exceptional Winner

Alexander Simmonds (Recipient), 2 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ISCBFM Young Investigators award

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reinforced Aer-Tech Novel Material: A Structurally Variable Material

Messaoud Saidani (Recipient), 30 Apr 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner (European Neural Network Society)

Arfan Ghani (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007

Academic Prize for Excellence Performance

Meghdad Bagheri (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Best Applied Defence Research

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Performance, British Society for Immunology

Shadi Bokaee (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Postgraduate Law Student Prize for Best Overall Performance

Liliane Mouan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best student poster presentation (2nd prize)

Ammar Al Bazi (Recipient), Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinción Honorífica

Dr Mila Lopez-Pelaez Casellas (Recipient), 10 Jan 2007

Prize: Honorary degree

DoH Health Health and Social Care Awards 2006: Innovative Device category.

John Allen (Recipient), 26 Feb 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald LiteratiNetwork Outstanding Paper Award 2008

Maktoba Omar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Establishing movement standards and injury reduction for dancers

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & James Shippen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching

Rasha Kassem (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Five-year PhD studentship Iona Foundation (5 x €10.000) 2007-2011

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

IET/NPL Wheatstone Measurement Prize

Manus Henry (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

In recognition of those delivering excellence in Public Services.

John Allen (Recipient), 13 Jun 2007

Prize: National/international honour

Manufacturers' Award: The Institute of Physics and Engineering in Medicine.

John Allen (Recipient), 10 Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Moving Matters

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Student Paper Award, AGU Fall 2007 meeting

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Over all Best Final Year Social Sciences Student

Francis Darko (Recipient), Oct 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD grant Dr. Hendrik Muller’s Foundation (€4.000)

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

PhD grant Jo Kolk Foundation (€4.000)

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

PhD stipend and scholarship

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)