Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2013

Outstanding Reviewer Awards 2013, Awards for Excellence

Qile He (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oxford University Press Law Prize

Matt Qvortrup (Recipient), 6 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PSA Best Article Prize

Matt Qvortrup (Recipient), 1 Mar 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Psychology Postgraduate Affairs Group Workshop Bursary (£250)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Management Prize

Chris Hastie (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renewal, Innovation and Change: Heritage and European Society (RICHES)

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Neil Forbes (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Emerald Group Publishing Award for Best Paper

Messaoud Saidani (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Sir Joseph Rotblat Alumni Scholarship

Grace Carter (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Vice Chancellor Gold Award for Internationalization

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Feb 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Working Grant

Marisa Godoy dos Santos Ruegg (Recipient), Oct 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award of APACM

James Yang (Recipient), Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Sandy Taramonli (Recipient), 3 Jul 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chevron Merit Scholar (Agbami)

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Law School Prize for Best Full-Time LLB Student (Highest Average Mark)

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Research Scholarship

Francis Darko (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Enhancing Choreographic Objects

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Scott deLahunta (Recipient) & James Leach (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ExxonMobil Scholar

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Full PhD Scholarship

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Garfield Weston Artist Residency Award

Matthew Macaulay (Recipient), Dec 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Golda Meir Fellowship Lectureship Award

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

InVisible Difference: Dance, Disability and Law

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Charlotte Waelde (Recipient), Karen Wood (Recipient), Shawn Harmon (Recipient) & Abbe Brown (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lab021

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Scott deLahunta (Recipient) & Jonas Rutgers (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lisa Ullmann Travelling Scholarship

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Master of Arts (Cantab)

Neophytos Lophitis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary degree

PhD Scholarship and Stipend

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

PhD studentship award (£32,000)

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Provost’s Visual and Performing Arts Fund, Trinity College Dublin

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship in USA

Burcak Basbug Erkan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Science Undergraduate prize

Stephanie Denning (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 1 Apr 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Shell Undergraduate Scholar

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 40 Under 40

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel and Training Award, Arts Council of Ireland

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Universitas21 Fellowship

Charlotte Veal (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

University Scholar Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

WA Cadbury Prize

Stephanie Denning (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Annual Hamblin Award

Thet Thet Lin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Artist in the Community Scheme Research and Development Grant

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BELMAS thesis of the year 2011

Andy Coleman (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brunel Entrepreneurs Hereby Award

Mahshid Yazdi Far (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)