Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2006

CURVE

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Full UG Scholarship

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Modelling of patient support system and design of new control system for the development of dynamic therapy

Keith Burnham (Recipient), Olivier Haas (Recipient) & John Allen (Recipient), 5 Apr 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Student Paper Award, AGU Fall 2006 meeting

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prime Minister's gold medal award for the best performance in BBA (Hon's) examinations

Shahidul Islam (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Aeronautical Society Bronze Award (2006) including Hodgson Prize

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Siobhan Davies Dance Online

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Study the role of P-bodies and the Caf1 deadenylase in cellular processes

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 1 Oct 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2007

Academic Prize for Excellence Performance

Meghdad Bagheri (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Best Applied Defence Research

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Performance, British Society for Immunology

Shadi Bokaee (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Postgraduate Law Student Prize for Best Overall Performance

Liliane Mouan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best student poster presentation (2nd prize)

Ammar Al Bazi (Recipient), Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinción Honorífica

Dr Mila Lopez-Pelaez Casellas (Recipient), 10 Jan 2007

Prize: Honorary degree

Establishing movement standards and injury reduction for dancers

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & James Shippen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Teaching

Rasha Kassem (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Five-year PhD studentship Iona Foundation (5 x €10.000) 2007-2011

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

IET/NPL Wheatstone Measurement Prize

Manus Henry (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Moving Matters

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Student Paper Award, AGU Fall 2007 meeting

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Over all Best Final Year Social Sciences Student

Francis Darko (Recipient), Oct 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD grant Dr. Hendrik Muller’s Foundation (€4.000)

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

PhD grant Jo Kolk Foundation (€4.000)

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

PhD stipend and scholarship

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Studentship

Liliane Mouan (Recipient), Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Habibullah gold medal for the highest grade in MBA

Shahidul Islam (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Who’s who in the World

Ahmed El-Masry (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Writer in Residence

Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008

Annum Scholarship

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Council Travel and Training Award

Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bar Pro Bono Award 2008 - shortlisted

Alexander Simmonds (Recipient), 3 Nov 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Choreographic Objects; traces and artefacts of physical intelligence

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), James Leach (Recipient) & Scott deLahunta (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ergonomics Society President’s Medal

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HECEF Higher Education Volunteering Award 2008- Exceptional Winner

Alexander Simmonds (Recipient), 2 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ISCBFM Young Investigators award

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reinforced Aer-Tech Novel Material: A Structurally Variable Material

Messaoud Saidani (Recipient), 30 Apr 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner (European Neural Network Society)

Arfan Ghani (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

A Deployment Value Model for Intrusion Detection Sensors

Siraj Shaikh (Recipient), Howard Chivers (Recipient), Philip Nobles (Recipient), John Clark (Recipient) & Hao Chen (Recipient), 25 Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Conference Paper - 2009 Annual Logistics Research Network Conference

Maro Triantafyllou (Recipient), 11 Sep 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CARA Award

Mansour Qubeissi (Recipient), Apr 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CIWEM Dr Jenkins Memorial Competition

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), Feb 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Law School Prize

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)