Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

The Sir Joseph Rotblat Alumni Scholarship

Grace Carter (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

The Society of Legal Scholars Events Fund Grant

Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), Alison Clarke (Recipient) & Rosalind Malcolm (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Vice-Chancellor's prizes for Doctoral Research

Ammar Sammour (Recipient), 18 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 10 oral presentations at ASPiH 2018

Natasha Taylor (Recipient) & Rosie Kneafsey (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Top 40 Under 40

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Topper in Physics and Mathematics

Imthiyas Manarikkal (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Ranked LABS Abstracts 2017

Adam Collis (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top research project

Imthiyas Manarikkal (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Reviewer for Engineering

Farooq Sher (Recipient), 17 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Top Reviewer in Cross-Field, 2019

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Top Reviewer in Environment and Ecology 2019

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Top Reviewers in Chemistry

Farooq Sher (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Top Reviewers in Cross-Field

Farooq Sher (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Top Reviewers in Engineering

Farooq Sher (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Transformations

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Transitional Justice and Reconciliation

Ezechiel Sentama (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Transnational Education Partnerships (TNE) Best Practice

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel and Training Award, Arts Council of Ireland

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant CIRAL

Kim Bul (Recipient), 28 Feb 2018

Prize: Other distinction

TubeCrush as Connected Intimacies: A Qualitative Analysis of Gender, Workplace and Contemporary Urban Space

Adrienne Evans (Recipient) & Sarah Riley (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TWI Industrial Impact Award (Winner) 2019

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 3 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

UK Government Legal Department's Prosecutor of the Year Award

Costantino Grasso (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Universitas21 Fellowship

Charlotte Veal (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

University of Liverpool, IPHS PGR Conference- Best Research Presentation

Grace Carter (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University President Excellence Award

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Scholar Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UnLtd and HEFCE Social Enterprise Outstanding Innovation Award

Andy Turner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Urban Urge Award

Juliana Kei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UUSU Learning & Teaching Awards 18: Excellence in Research Supervision

Rachel Monaghan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Variability and Self- Organisation in Stellar Evolution

Eun-jin Kim (Recipient), 23 Mar 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Vice Chancellor Gold Award for Internationalization

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Feb 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VIII International Contemporary Music Contest "Città di Udine" 2010

Tom Williams (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VisitEngland/ ATHE award for "Leadership in the Visitor Economy"

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VisitEngland/ ATHE award for "Leadership in the Visitor Economy"

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Academic Research Associate

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Academic Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Fellow, Human Rights Centre, Columbia University

Ayesha Shahid (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Knowledge Exchange (KE) Fellow University of Winchester

Eline Kieft (Recipient), Sep 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 20 May 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 20 May 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

WA Cadbury Prize

Stephanie Denning (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Warwick Creative Exchange and Coventry University Open Call Fund. Grant awarded.

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), Rebekah Tolley (Recipient), Tarla Patel (Recipient) & Dr Harbinder Sandhu (Recipient), 12 Jan 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Warwick Creative Exchange and Coventry University Open Call Fund. Second Stage Grant awarded.

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), Rebekah Tolley (Recipient), Tarla Patel (Recipient) & Dr Harbinder Sandhu (Recipient), Jan 2019

Prize: Other distinction

File

Warwick Postgraduate Research Fellow, University of Warwick UK

Ayesha Shahid (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Whole-Body Interaction Learning for Dance Education (WhoLoDance)

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Edwin Morley-Fletcher (Recipient), Antonio Camurri (Recipient), Jean-marc Matos (Recipient), Katerina Elraheb (Recipient), Pablo Palacio (Recipient), Oshri Even-Zohar (Recipient), Augusto Sarti (Recipient), Vladimir Viro (Recipient) & Amalia Markatzi (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)