Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2017

Local Interest Group of the Year

Nikki Holliday (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MAP Frame + Form Film Dance Festival North Carolina, USA

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 26 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MediaWall Competition

Simon Ellis (Recipient), Katrina McPherson (Recipient), Natalia Barua (Recipient) & Owa Barua (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards - Application of the Year 2017

Bo Tan (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards for Biomedical Applications (2017 North Euro)

Bo Tan (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Personal Tutor (Faculty of Business and Law)

Lorenzo Pasculli (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Research Team Prize Award

Rebecca Beech (Recipient), Jordon Lazell (Recipient), Solon Magrizos (Recipient), Natalie Dukes (Recipient), Carmela Bosangit (Recipient) & Marylyn Carrigan (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Overseas researchers link travel grant (£300)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 10 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Overseas researchers link travel grant (£900)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 26 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research Fellowship

Susanne Horn (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Poster: Understanding the Sharing of Sexually Explicit Material Publicly Online Without Consent

Kate Walker (Recipient), 20 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster prize

Emma Sleath (Recipient), 20 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Principal Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (PFHEA)

Rami Ayoubi (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Extraordinary in Politics

Alpaslan Ozerdem (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary degree

Property management Outstanding Reviewer

Simon Huston (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Health Research Award

John Renshaw (Recipient), 5 Jul 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Research Associate

Marisa Godoy dos Santos Ruegg (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Fellow (2 year)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research grant

Judith Kabajulizi (Recipient), Mansoob Murshed (Recipient) & Chika Ezeanya (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Research Inspired Teaching at Coventry University Excellence Awards 2017

Andre Soares (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Internship Award

Alexandros Konios (Recipient), 5 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Team of the Year

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Charlotte Waelde (Recipient), Karen Wood (Recipient), Kate Marsh (Recipient) & Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Geographical Society Jasmin Leila Award

Charlotte Veal (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Geographical Society Small Research Grant

Charlotte Veal (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sanggar Sanjung award 2016

Hosam Al-Samarraie (Recipient), 30 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Santander Mobility Fund 2017/18 Awards.

Rutendo Musikavanhu (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ScreenDance Festival Stockholm, Sweden: Screendance 2017

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 27 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Selected to participate on Funded Project on Sustainable Tourism in Africa

Rutendo Musikavanhu (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (SFHEA)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Sensing the City: an Embodied Documentation and Mapping of the Changing Uses and Tempers of Urban Place (a practice-based case-study of Coventry)”

Emma Meehan (Recipient), Natalie Garrett Brown (Recipient) & Nicolas Whybrow (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Social Choreography

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Nicolas Salazar Sutil (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching award from the University of Westminster Annual Staff Appreciation Award

Moustafa Haj Youssef (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Ranked LABS Abstracts 2017

Adam Collis (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Transnational Education Partnerships (TNE) Best Practice

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TubeCrush as Connected Intimacies: A Qualitative Analysis of Gender, Workplace and Contemporary Urban Space

Adrienne Evans (Recipient) & Sarah Riley (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UnLtd and HEFCE Social Enterprise Outstanding Innovation Award

Andy Turner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 20 May 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

William Bier Award from the American Psychological Association

Miguel Farias (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018

2018 Emerald Literati Excellence Award: Outstanding paper

Simon Huston (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Top Peer Reviewer for Evironment/Ecology Research

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)